Our Blog

Renee’s Wins MN Bride’s “Best Transportation 2014”!

Posted on July 10, 2014 by Angelique

Each Bride has a unique vision for the innumerable details that converge to create her wedding.  From the flowing gown that falls just right and the luscious frosting on a delectable cake to dancing to the rhythms of an upbeat band to one-of-a kind keepsake photos, it takes a team of connoisseurs to orchestrate the big day.  Now thousands of newlyweds are giving kudos to the experts who brought their visions to life, casting their votes to recognize the state’s most talented wedding professionals in Minnesota Bride’s Best of 2014.

BEST TRANSPORTATION
The winner is:
Renee’s Royal Valet

BEST PHOTOGRAPHY
The winner is: Graddy Photography

BEST FLORIST
The winner is: Munster Rose

BEST CEREMONY VENUE
The winner is: The Carlson Towers Rotunda & Amphitheatre

BEST BAND
The winner is: Synergy

BEST REHEARSAL DINNER
The winner is: Buca di Beppo

BEST CAKE
The winner is: Buttercream

BEST RENTAL AND DÉCOR
The winner is: Linen Effects

BEST WEDDING-NIGHT HOTEL
The winner is: The Saint Paul Hotel

BEST LUXURY BRIDAL GOWNS (more than $2,000)
The winner is: Bridal Accents Couture

BEST INDOOR RECEPTION SITE
The winner is: Aria

BEST ALTERATIONS
The winner is: Amy Jane Studio

BEST CUSTOM DRESSMAKER
The winner is: Tara LaTour

BEST BRIDAL GOWNS ON A BUDGET (less than $2,000)
The winner is: The Wedding Shoppe

BEST JEWELER
The winner is: Continental Diamond

BEST CEREMONY MUSIC
The winner is: Four Voices String Quartet

BEST CALLIGRAPHY
The winner is: Rosann Konieczny Calligrapher

BEST OUTDOOR RECEPTION SITE
The winner is: Nicollet Island Pavilion

BEST VIDEOGRAPHER
The winner is: Story of Us Films

BEST CATERER FOR A LARGE WEDDING (more than 200 guests)
The winner is: D’Amico Catering

BEST ATTENDANT DRESSES
The winner is: Flutter

BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP
The winner is: Brett Dorrian Artistry Studios

BEST INVITATIONS
The winner is: Gretchen Berry Design Co.

BEST PHOTO BOOTH
The winner is: The Traveling Photo Booth

BEST MOTHER-OF-THE-BRIDE APPAREL
The winner is: DUGO

BEST REGISTRY
The winner is: Target

BEST CATERER FOR A SMALL WEDDING (fewer than 200 guests)
The winner is: Chowgirls Killer Catering

BEST SPA FOR THE BRIDAL PARTY
The winner is: Spalon Montage

BEST ACCESSORIES
The winner is: Che Bella

BEST HOTEL FOR GUESTS
The winner is: Graves 601

BEST FORMAL WEAR
The winner is: Savvi Formalwear

BEST DJ
The winner is: Instant Request DJ Entertainment

BEST OFFICIANT
The winner is: Minnesota Officiants

BEST DANCE INSTRUCTION
The winner is: Arthur Murray Dance Studio

BEST FAVORS
The winner is: Gateaux

BEST HONEYMOON IN MINNESOTA
The winner is: Grand View Lodge

BEST TRAVEL AGENCY
The winner is: AAA

BEST PLANNER
The winner is: Mother of the Bride

TOP OF THE TIARA: ALL-AROUND BEST WEDDING VENDOR
The winner is: Graddy Photography

Posted in: Awards, | No Comments


Leave a Reply